10. Big Brother
9. Glee
8. Better Off Ted
7. United States of Tara
6. Damages
5. Big Love
4. Modern Family
3. Mad Men
2. True Blood
1. Dexter
My top 10 reality/live action shows of the decade:
10. America's Next Top Model
9. American Chopper
8. What Not To Wear
7. The Mole
6. Big Brother
5. Ace of Cakes
4. Flipping Out
3. The Real Housewives saga
2. Project Runway
1. Top Chef
My overall top 10 shows of the decade:
10. Kevin Hill (it only made one season but I loved it)
9. Nip Tuck
8. 30 Rock
7. The Office
6. Gossip Girl
5. Modern Family
4. Sopranos
3. Dexter
2. The L Word
1. Sex & The City
No comments:
Post a Comment