- 2 & A Half Men - Ashton sucks, this is now Kelso meets the Harpers
- 30 Rock - So NOT funny this season
- The Office - Hasn't been funny in years
- Desperate Housewives (I would have left last year but this is the final season, thank God) - same old crap season after season
- Weeds - So dumb since season 3
- Community - Brita & Jeff...nuff said!
- Pan Am (I don't think season 2 will exist but I walked after 3 episodes) - Boring
- America's Next Top Model - I DVR & only watch the photo shoot & judging, I don't need all that drama & I can't believe this show is still on now
- Glee - will totally depend on the new cast, I only watch for Jane Lynch as it is now, I DVR every episode & fast forward through all of the singing.
I'm sure as the spring/summer (off) season gets going some more shows will be added to this list...especially considering all of the Bravo & other reality TV I watch that I'm probably forgetting all about!
No comments:
Post a Comment